?

Log in

   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

My Hit List

Mai. 9., 2006 11:14 pm

wow it has been a while since i last updated, it seems the my space thing has taken over and most my friends say they myspace
It is lonely on Livejournal
I got my license :D

4 Kommentare - Kommentar hinterlassen

Feb. 1., 2006 10:11 pm

obviously, as my friends say I cant pull off emo (the last entry.
IT was my attempt to join the brotherhood of the emo which i failed miserably.
It's my hair, but what if i just shaved my head?
Would i look like a dumbass or a emo kid?
People vote, should i shave my head in the near future?
Doomsday= 2012(our graduation year XD)

3 Kommentare - Kommentar hinterlassen

Jan. 26., 2006 10:42 pm depression, it's a thing of the future

i dunno, im usually happy
but i'v been just thinking on how my life sux and is boring
lol that means my livejournal is the most the exciting thing ever XD

Kommentar hinterlassen

Jan. 17., 2006 09:58 pm Midterms

Hmm well midterms, they are interesting
After about 3 hours of studying, I went crazy. I demanded that I always wear a cape (my old bedsheet that smells bad).
Really studying and me just dont mix.
I feel overworked and tired, I can't wait for eine Fete und Freitag!!
(I'v been listening to the same song for about 2o mins)

Aktuelle Stimmung: tiredMidterms(yes its a mood)
Aktuelle Musik: Bring Sally Up

3 Kommentare - Kommentar hinterlassen

Jan. 8., 2006 02:36 am Whateva! I do what i want bitch

well it's 2:36 a.m Eastern time and all I can talk to is you, my livejournal..

I am supposed to be in bed, but I had to do a project and other school shit. >,< doh

Well this entry is going now where. I DO WHAT I WANT BITCH! WHATEVER! WHATEVER!

gotta love kartman

Aktuelle Stimmung: awakeawake.. not

Kommentar hinterlassen

Jan. 3., 2006 10:01 pm Mama Mi-a!

Well lj.com is losing to myspace.com, but I have a feeling that livejournal can recover.

mebbe they can have livejournal parties or start a cult, cause everyone joins cults.

I would just destroy myspace with its cheesy music options and pics.

Livejournal is better ----> old school and more gangsta

Myspace-------> the dark side

Aktuelle Stimmung: angryangry

1 Kommentar - Kommentar hinterlassen